Faculty and Staff

Our Faculty and Staff

 

Click on a teacher’s name to send them an email.


Administration and Student Support

 

Mr. Cohen- Principal

Mrs. Cronin-Assistant Principal

Mrs. Dessus-School Secretary

Mrs. Moultrie-School Based Teacher Leader

Mrs. White- Reading Specialist

Ms. Tyler-School Based Literacy Lead

Mr. Gravely- Program Manager

Mrs. Ciancaglini- School Climate Liasion

Ms. Harris- School Counselor

Mrs. Finegan- School Psychologist

Nurse Mansaray- School Nurse

Specialists

Ms. Belzer-Itinerant Music

Ms. Braun-Art

Mr. Clark-Itinerant Music

Ms. Kary- Science Enrichment

Mr. Shapiro-Physical Education

Ms. St. Cyr- Computers

Special Education Department

Ms. McGovern-SPED K-3

Ms. Capelli-SPECM/SPED 4-5

Mr. Woolford-SPED 6-8

Mr. Rudnitsky-SPED ES

Ms. Still-ESOL

Ms. Lightfoot-Young -SPED Assistant

Ms. McNair-SPED Assistant

Ms. McShane-SPED Assistant

Mr. Pembleton-SPED Assistant

Ms. Thompson-SPED Assistant

Classroom Teaching Staff

Pre- Kindergarten 

Ms. Bowersox -Teacher         Ms. Briley -Classroom Assistant

Ms. Brown -Teacher              Mrs. Taylor-Roane  -Classroom Assistant

Ms. Orlen -Teacher               Ms.  James -Classroom Assistant

Kindergarten 

Ms. M. McGoldrick      Mrs. Tisoskey

First Grade

Mrs.  Henshaw           Mrs.  Schreiner

Second Grade

Ms. Leonard               Mr.Williams

Third Grade

Mr. Mahon              Mrs. Scott                Ms. Weinberg

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Crouthamel           Mrs. Wager            Ms. Yu

Fifth Grade

Mr. Bottoms                Ms. Haughton                 Ms. James

Sixth Grade

Mr. Jordon                 Mr. Parker

Seventh/Eighth Grade

Ms. Carnes-Science

Mr. Beauchamp-Social Studies

Mrs. Koch-English Language Arts

Mr. Savage-Mathematics

Supportive Services Assistants

Nina Kabasiya

School Based Climate Staff

Brite Alexander

Theresa Addison

Danita Bates

Tamika Benson

Stacey Carr

Darlene Hudson

Munajj Shareef-Smith

Towanna Johnson

Miriam Newman

Venus Rice

Jayni Taylor

Marsalis Thompson

School Based Operational Staff

Brennan Wilkins- Building Engineer

Caroline Brockington- Custodial Staff

Marques Hindsman-Custodial Staff

Quran Jordan-Custodial Staff

Angela Parker-Custodial Staff

Donna Stevens-Custodial Assistant

Sabrina Williams-Custodial Staff

Mary King-Food Services Staff

Cassandra Brockington-Food Services Worker

Shikena Brown- Food Services Assistant

Theresa Dantzler – Food Services Worker

Darryl Jones- Food Services Assistant

Latisha Cousin-Nelson- Food Services Utility Worker

Grace Savoy-Food Services Assistant

Stephanie Small-Food Services Assistant