Faculty and Staff

Our Faculty and Staff

 

Click on a teacher’s name to send them an email.


Administration and Student Support

 

Mr. Cohen- Principal

Mrs. Cronin-Assistant Principal

Mrs. Dessus-School Secretary

Mrs. Moultrie-School Based Teacher Leader

Mrs. White- Reading Specialist

Mrs. Wager-School Based Math Lead

Ms. Bobb-Interventionist

Mr. Gravely- Program Manager

Mr. Savage- Dean of Students

Ms. Harris- School Counselor

Mrs. Finegan- School Psychologist

Nurse Mansaray- School Nurse

Specialists

Ms. Belzer-Itinerant Music

Ms. R. Braun-Art

Ms. Kary- Science Enrichment

Mr. Klotsas-Itinerant Music

Mr. Shapiro-Physical Education

Ms. St. Cyr- Computers

Special Education Department

Mrs. McGovern-SPED K-3

Ms. Capelli-SPECM/SPED 4-5

Ms. Kaliher-SPED 6-8

Mr. Rudnitsky-SPED ES

Ms. Hay-Contracted Speech Therapist

Ms. Bey-SPED Assistant

Ms. Jardine-SPED Assistant

Ms. Lightfoot-Young -SPED Assistant

Ms. McShane-SPED Assistant

Ms. Shoultz-Bus Attendant

Ms. White-SPED Assistant

Ms. Zingitwa-SPED Assistant

Classroom Teaching Staff

Pre- Kindergarten 

Ms. Bowersox -Teacher         Ms. Briley -Classroom Assistant

Ms. Stanard -Teacher              Ms. Bell  -Classroom Assistant

 

Kindergarten 

Ms. M. McGoldrick      Mrs. Tisoskey

First Grade

Mrs.  Henshaw           Mrs.  Schreiner

Second Grade

Ms. Leonard               Ms. T. McGoldrick

Third Grade

Ms. Schreiner                    Ms. D. Braun

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Crouthamel           Ms. Sprowal

Fifth Grade

Mr. Bottoms             Mr. Weeks

Sixth Grade

Mr. Adefumi            Ms. Hannibal

Middle School/Seventh & Eighth Grade

Ms. Carnes-Science

Mr. Beauchamp- Social Studies

Ms. Johnson-English Language Arts

Mr. Irving-Mathematics

Supportive Services Assistants

 

School Based Student Climate Staff

Brite Alexander

Theresa Addison

Danita Bates

Caleb Gravely

Darlene Hudson

Towanna Johnson

Erykah Parks

Venus Rice

Munajj Shareef-Smith

Jayni Taylor

Marsalis Thompson

School Based Operational Staff

Custodial Staff

-Building Engineer

Veronique Beasley-Custodial Staff

Caroline Brockington- Custodial Staff

-Custodial Staff

-Custodial Staff

Angela Parker-Custodial Staff

Donna Stevens-Custodial Assistant

Food Services Staff

Cassandra Brockington-Food Services Coordinator

Nakia Council-Brown- Food Services Staff

Jaliyah Fielder-Food Services Staff

Veda Gantt-PreKindergarten Food Services Staff

Darryl Jones-Food Services Assistant

Grace Savoy-Food Services Staff

Christy Williams-Food Services Staff